Visit Record

I've delivered science and technology workshops and animal shows in these schools and other organisations since I moved here to Ivydale Primary School in 2006.

Southwark Schools:

Alfred Salter Primary School

Alma Primary School

Ann Bernadt Children's Centre

Bellenden Primary School

Beormund School

Bessemer Grange Primary School

Bethlem & Maudsley Hospital School & Adolescent Unit

Brunswick Park Primary School

Camelot Primary School

Charles Dickens Primary School

Comber Grove Primary School

Crawford Primary School

Dulwich Village Infants School

Evelina Hospital School

Galleywall Primary Academy

Gloucester Primary School

Goose Green Primary School

Goodrich Primary School

Heber Primary School

Hollydale Primary School

Ilderton Primary School

John Donne Primary School

John Keats Primary School

John Ruskin Primary School

Keyworth Primary School

Kintore Way Children's Centre

Lyndhurst Primary School

Michael Faraday Primary School

Nell Gwynn Nursery School

Peter Hills Primary School

Phoenix Primary School

Pilgrim's Way Primary School

Redriff Primary School

Robert Browning Primary School

Rotherhithe Primary School

Rye Oak Primary School

Snowsfield Primary School

Southwark Park (@Galleywall) Primary School

St Anthony's RC Primary School

St George's Cathedral Primary School

St John's & St Clements Primary School

St Joseph's Primary School (Gomm Road)

St Joseph's Primary School (George Row)

St Mary Magdalene Primary School

St Peters CE Primary  School

Surrey Square Infants School

Townsend Primary School

 

other schools:

Alleyns Junior School

Alton Convent School

Anne Mount Pre-Prep School

Argyle Primary School

Ashley College (Brent)

Barnes Primary School

Beatrix Potter Primary School

Beckford Primary School

Beecroft Garden Primary School

Bentfield Primary School (Stansted)

Bickley Priamry School

Bracken Leas Primary School

Broadfields Primary School

Burlington Primary School

Chater Primary School

Chepstow House School

Cherry Tree School (Tower Hamlets)

Chestnut Grove School

Christchurch Primary School (Battersea)

Chuckles Pre-School (Dartford)

Clapham Manor Primary School

Colvestone Primary School

Coopersale Hall School (Epping)

Corpus Christi R C Primary School

Deal Parochial Primary School

Deansbrook Junior School

Discovery Children's Centre

Doddinghurst Junior School

Dolphin School (Battersea)

Donnington Primary School

Dulverton Primary School

Dulwich College Prep School Nursery

Eagle House School

Eardley Primary School

Earlsmead Primary School

Earlswood Junior School (Redhill)

East Wickham Infants School

Eglington Primary School

Elfrida Primary School

Elmcourt School

Elmwood Primary School

Emmanuel School (NW6)

Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School

Eversley Primary School

Fairlawn Primary School

Fenstanton Primary School

Ferry Lane Primary School

Five Bridges Centre

Gatton Primary School

Gillespie Primary School

Glenbrook Primary School

Great Ormond Street Hospital School

Greenacres Primary School

Greenfields Primary School (Watford)

Guru Nanak Sikh Primary School

Harris Primary Academy (Crystal Palace)

Haseltine Primary School

Haimo Primary School

Haverstock School

Henry Cavendish Primary School

Heronsgate Primary School

Hillbrook Primary School

Holbeach Primary School

Holy Family Catholic Primary School (Ongar Hill)

Holy Trinity Primary School

Horsell C of E Junior School (Woking)

International Community School

Invicta Primary School

Iqra School

Islamia Primary School

Jessop Primary School

John Burns Primary School

Julians School

Kelvin Grove Primary School

Kender Primary School

Kenmore Park 1st School

Kentish Town Bilingual School

Kew Green Preparatory School

Kingsgate Primary School

Kingsmoor Primary School

Kingswood Primary School

Kintore Way Children's Centre

Lake Farm Park Academy

Langley Park School for Girls School

Lansdowne School

Lathom Junior School

Latymer All Saints CE Primary School (Enfield)

Launcelot Primary School

Lee Manor Primary School

Leeson's Primary School

Lewin Pre-School

Little Heath Nursery Group

Lonesome Primary School

Longshaw Primary School

Lucas Vale Primary School

Malcolm Primary School

Marden Lodge Primary School

Millbank Primary School

Millfields Community School

Minster CP School

Mulberry Park Children's Centre

Myatt Garden Primary School

New North Community Primary School

Normand Croft Primary School

Northbury Infants School

Northlands Junior School

Notre Dame Primary School

Oratory Primary School

Osidge Primary School

Orsett C of E Primary School

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School (North Finchley)

Paxton Primary School

Phoenix U.C.S. School

Purford Green Primary School

Putney All Saints School

Rathfern Primary School

Ravenscroft Primary School (Clacton)

Ray Lodge Primary School

Riverview Primary School

Robert Owen Childrens' Centre

Rokeby School (Kingston-upon-Thames)

Rosendale Primary School

Rushmore Primary School

Saint Christina's School

Salusbury Primary School

St Anthony's School (Hampstead)

St Bartholomew's Primary School

St Dunstans College

St Edward's Catholic Primary School (Upton Park)

St George the Martyr Primary School

St Joseph's College

St Lawrence Junior School (East Molesey)

St Margaret's (Lee) Primary School

St Martin's School (Northwood)

St Mary's Catholic Primary School (Hornchurch Road)

St Mary Magdalene Catholic Primary School

St Michael's Primary School

St Patrick's RC Primary School

St Peter & St Paul Catholic Primary School (Orpington)

St Saviour's Primary School (Poplar)

St Stephen's CE Primary School (London SW8)

St Teresa's RC Primary School (Borehamwood)

St Thomas Becket RC Primary School

Sedley's C.E. Primary School

Sheering C.E. Primary School

Sir James Barrie Primary School

Soho Parish Primary School

Southfield Primary School (Luton)

Southmead Primary School

Stanford Primary School

Stockwell Primary School

Streatham Wells Primary School

Stewart Headlam Primary School

Sunnyhill Primary School

Suttons Primary School (Hornchurch)

Sydenham Specialist Science School

Tanys Dell Primary School

Tennyson Road Primary School

The James Oglethorpe Primary School

The Villa Pre-Prep School

Torridon Junior School

Triangle Nursery School

The Fairway Primary School

The Swaminarayan School (Neasden)

Thomas' School (Kensington)

Triangle Nursery School

Turnham Primary School

Unsted Park School

Upton House School

Vista Field Children's Centre

Westminster Cathedral Primary School

Wetherby School

Whitefield Junior School

Whitstable & Seasalter Endowed C of E Junior School

Willington School

Wilmington Primary School

Wingfield Primary School

Woodberry Down Community Primary School

Woodlands Junior School

Yesodey Hatorah Primary School

other customers:

Greenwich Children's Services

Kensington Nursing Home

Brent Education Tuition Service

Erskine Hall BUPA Care Home

The Shell Centre Family Science Fun Day

Arundel Wetland Centre

The Claygate Show

Greenwich Community College

Shooter's Hill Post-16 Campus

The Salvation Army

Into-University (North Kensington)

Into-University (East Ham)

Into-University (Bow)

Into-University (Hammersmith)

Into-University (Walworth)

B Six, Brooke House Sixth Form College

 

Homepage

Latest News

Science Workshops

D&T Workshops

Animal Shows

How-to-Make Videos

 

Technology Shop

 

 

Map

 

 

Links

 

Ivydale Science & Technology Service, Ivydale Primary School, Inverton Road, London, SE15 3DD.  www.slstc.southwarklea.org.uk    pnewham@ivydale.southwark.sch.uk